We are proud to present you an awesome program.

MAIN STAGE
max. 500 people

 09:30 Opening ceremony

Arno Hermans (Founder @ Sport eXperience)

Staf Depla (Alderman Economic Affairs @ Eindhoven municipality)

 09:45 Startup Forum

Taylor Bloom (CEO @ SportTechie)

Gérard Vroomen (former CEO @ Cervélo)

Pedro Presa (CEO @ MyCujoo)

Tony Motzfeldt (CEO @ SHFT)

 11:00 Evolution of sports and its societal impact

Russell Field (Associate Professor @ University of Manitoba)

Jens Nymand-Christensen (General Director @ EU)

 13:00 Technolympics

Mounir Zok (Director of Technology & Innovation @ US Olympic Committee)

Camiel Eurlings (Member @ IOC)

Paris 2024

 14:15 Ethics in sport

Claudio Tamburrini (Professor @ University of Stockholm)

Ivo van Hilvoorde (Professor @ Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)

 15:45 International business

Yvette Entius (@ Dutch Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

 17:00 Closing ceremony

Arno Hermans (Founder @ Sport eXperience)

Winners Sports Tech World Cup by Stadiugraph

STRIKER ROOM
max. 250 people

 11:00 Data makes the world go round

Ricky Thussu (Partner @ Sportradar)

Rob Leijssen

 13:00 How to innovate a marathon

Marcel van der Kuil (Co-Founder @ Running 20/20)

Dorte Vibjerg (CEO @ Sparta Running)

Merida Miller (Apparal Designer @ Under Armour)

 14:15 M is for Materials

DSM

Pauline van Dongen (@ Holst Centre)

Billie Whitehouse (CEO @ WearableX)

Juan P. Hinestroza (Professor @ Cornell University)

 15:45 Augmented and Virtual Reality in Sports

Andy Lürling (Founder @ LumoLabs)

Harris McQueen (Licensing Manager @ Pokemon)

PRESS ROOM
max. 80 people

 11:00 Human vs Robots

Roland Sigrist (CEO @ Cybathlon)

Maarten Steinbuch (@ TU/e)

 13:00 US Sports Industry

John Peters (Co-Founder @ SFIA)

Tim Hayden (Co-Founder @ Stadia Ventures)

 14:15 Topic to be disccussed
 15:45 Football Forum

Geoff Wilson (Consultant @ FIFA)

Benfica

Legia Warsaw

PSV EIndhoven

PSV DRESSING ROOM / PITCH ROOM
max. 30 people

 11:00 Round 1

#1

#2

#3

#4

 13:00 Round 2

# 5

#6

#7

#8

 14:15 Round 3

#9

#10

#11

#12

 15:45 Round 4

#13

#14

#15